Chauffeured transfers in Larisa · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Larisa with the fare shown first
Larisa arranges pre-booked transfers in Larisa (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 25 destinations in Larisa, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Larisa requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Larisa and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
25
destinations in Larisa
€7.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Larisa, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Larisa
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Larisa, at the same fixed price.
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Divani Palace Larissa1.7 km · 5 min€7.00from
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Pineios Dam1.7 km · 4 min€7.00from
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Second Ancient Theatre of Larissa1.8 km · 5 min€7.00from
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Achillion Hotel Larisa1.7 km · 5 min€7.00from
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → hotel Acropol1.9 km · 5 min€7.09from
- 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Park Hotel2.1 km · 6 min€7.61from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Divani Palace Larissa | 1.7 km | 5 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Pineios Dam | 1.7 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Second Ancient Theatre of Larissa | 1.8 km | 5 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Achillion Hotel Larisa | 1.7 km | 5 min | €7.00 | See details |
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → hotel Acropol | 1.9 km | 5 min | €7.09 | See details |
| 404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas → Park Hotel | 2.1 km | 6 min | €7.61 | See details |
Where we take you in Larisa
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
404 Geniko Stratiotiko Nosokomio Larisas
from €7.00Hospital
Trikalon 1, Larisa 412 22
See prices and book →ANIMUS Κέντρο Αποκατάστασης
from €16.29Hospital
8' χλμ Λάρισας - Τρικάλων, Larisa 415 00
See prices and book →IASO THESSALY SA
from €10.99Hospital
ΙΑΣΩ Θεσσαλίας 8ο χλμ. Π.Ε.Ο. Λάρισας - Αθήνας, Larisa 410 05
See prices and book →Larissa General Hospital Koutlimbaneio & Triantafylleio
from €11.10Hospital
Tsakalof 1, Larisa 412 21
See prices and book →Larissa General University Hospital
from €11.95Hospital
Larissa 413 34
See prices and book →Patsidis Eftychios
from €11.15Hospital
Theofrastou 75, Larisa 413 35
See prices and book →Thessalia Γενική Κλινική
from €12.80Hospital
Θέση Νταούλια, έναντι ΠΓΝΛ, Larisa 413 34
See prices and book →Achillion Hotel Larisa
from €7.00Hotel
Kentavron 10, Larisa 412 22
See prices and book →Dionisos Hotel
from €8.13Hotel
23is Oktovriou 30, Larisa 412 23
See prices and book →Divani Palace Larissa
from €7.00Hotel
Papanastasiou 19, Larisa 412 22
See prices and book →Grand Hotel
from €7.80Hotel
Papakiriazi 16, Larisa 412 22
See prices and book →Grecotel Larissa Imperial
from €10.99Hotel
182, Farsalon Street, Larisa 413 35
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Larisa?
In Larisa and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Larisa centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Larisa?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Larisa?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Larisa?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Larisa, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car